texty-avril lavigne

18. srpna 2008 v 21:42 | terka
  • GIRLFRIEND:
  • Hey Hey You You
    I don't like your girlfriend
    No way No way
    I think you need a new one
    Hey Hey You You
    I could be your girlfriend

    Hey Hey You You
    I know that you like me
    No way No way
    No, it's not a secret
    Hey Hey You You
    I want to be your girlfriend

    You're so fine
    I want you mine
    You're so delicious
    I think about you all the time
    You're so addictive
    Don't you know
    What I can do
    To make you feel alright

    Don't pretend
    I think you know
    I'm damn precious
    And hell Yeah
    I'm the mother fucking princess
    I can tell you like me too
    And you know I'm right

    She's like so whatever
    You can do so much better
    I think we should get together now
    Well that's what everyone's talking about

    Hey Hey You You
    I don't like your girlfriend
    No way No way
    I think you need a new one
    Hey Hey You You
    I could be your girlfriend

    Hey Hey You You
    I know that you like me
    No way No way
    No, it's not a secret
    Hey Hey You You
    I want to be your girlfriend

    I can see the way
    I see the way you look at me
    And even when you look away
    I know you think of me
    I know you talk about me all the time
    Again and again

    So come over here
    and tell me what I wanna hear
    Better, yeah, make your girlfriend disappear
    I don't wanna hear you say her name
    ever again

    She's like so whatever
    You can do so much better
    I think we should get together now
    Well that's what everyone's talking about

    Hey Hey You You
    I don't like your girlfriend
    No way No way
    I think you need a new one
    Hey Hey You You
    I could be your girlfriend

    Hey Hey You You
    I know that you like me
    No way No way
    No, it's not a secret
    Hey Hey You You
    I want to be your girlfriend

    In a second you'll be wrapped around my finger
    'Cause I can, cause I can do it better
    There's no other, so when's it gonna sink in
    She's so stupid, what the hell were you thinking?

    In a second you'll be wrapped around my finger
    'Cause I can, cause I can do it better
    There's no other, so when's it gonna sink in
    She's so stupid, what the hell were you thinking?

    Hey Hey You You
    I don't like your girlfriend
    No way No way
    I think you need a new one
    Hey Hey You You
    I could be your girlfriend

    (No Way)

    Hey Hey You You
    I know that you like me
    No way No way
    No, it's not a secret
    Hey Hey You You
    I want to be your girlfriend

    Hey Hey You You
    I don't like your girlfriend ( No Way!)
    No way No way
    I think you need a new one (Hey!)
    Hey Hey You You
    I could be your girlfriend (No Way!)

    Hey Hey You You
    I know that you like me (Now Way!)
    No way No way
    No, it's not a secret (Hey!)
    Hey Hey You You
    I want to be your girlfriend (No Way!)
  • Hey Hey
  • anithing but ordinary

  • Sometimes I get so weird
    I even freak myself out
    I laugh myself to sleep
    it's my lullaby

    Sometimes I drive so fast
    just to feel the danger
    I wanna scream it makes me feel alive

    Chorus
    Is it enough to love? is it enough to breathe ?
    Somebody rip my heart out & leave me here to bleed
    Is it enough to die, somebody save my life
    I'd rather be anything but ordinary please

    To walk within the lines
    would make my life so boring
    I want to know that i have been to the extreme
    so knock me off my feet
    c'mon now give it to me
    anything to make me feel alive

    Chorus
    Is it enough to love? is it enough to breathe?
    Sombody rip my heart out & leave me here to bleed
    Is it enough to die somebody save my life
    I'd rather be anything but ordinary please

    I'd rather be anything but ordinary please

    Let down your defenses, use old common sense
    if you look you will see that this world is a
    beautiful, accident, turbulent, succulent, opulent, permament no way
    I wanna taste it, don't wanna waste away...

    Sometimes I get so weird i even freak myself out
    I laugh myself to sleep it's my lullaby

    Chorus Is it enough? Is it enough? is it enough to breathe?
    Somebody rip my heart out & leave me here to bleed
    Is it enough to die? somebody save my life
    I'd rather be anything but ordinary please

    Is it enough? is it enough to die somebody save my life
    I'd rather be anything but ordinary please (oh)
    I'd rather be anything but ordinary please


 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

líbí se vám avril lavigne?

je super 33.3% (2)
ano 33.3% (2)
půl na půl 0% (0)
trošilinku 16.7% (1)
spíš ne 0% (0)
nééééééé 16.7% (1)

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama